Referecnce Books
Blackwell Encyclopedia of Management
Encyclopedia of Business Ethics and Society (5 vols.)
Encyclopedia of Leadership (E-book)
Encyclopedia of Small Business
Dictionary of Business and Management
International Encyclopedia of Business and Management (6 vols.)
International Encyclopedia of Organization Studies (4 vols.)
The McGraw-Hill Encyclopedia of Quality Terms and Concepts
Routledge Dictionary of Business Management (E-book)
Comments (0)
EBSCO E-books
The Blackwell Encyclopedic Dictionary of Strategic Management
Call Number: E-book full text
ISBN: 9781557869661
Publication Date: 1997-09-01
Encyclopedia of Knowledge Management
Call Number: EBSCO E-book (full text)
ISBN: 9781591405733
Publication Date: 2005-09-30
Search Dictionaries and Encyclopedias
Library Databases to Help You Find Articles
- A-Z List of Databases
- ProQuest ABI/Inform Complete
- EBSCO Business Source Elite
- FACTIVA
- General OneFile
- LexisNexis Academic
- Business Insights: Essentials
- General Business File ASAP
- JSTOR
- Small Business Resource Center
- Small Business Collection
- Expanded Academic
- Find E-Journals
- Social Science Research Network
Web Sites on Human Resources
My Profile |
Contact Info Telephone: 248.823.1254 Mon & Tues 12:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. Wed, Thurs, Friday 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. First & third Saturdays Send Email Links: Profile & Guides Subjects: Electronic Resources |
FAQs
- How do I find case studies?
- How do I find case studies on EBSCO Business Source Elite?
- How do I find information on the strategy of a company I am researching?
- How do I find information on personal mission statements?
- How do I find an article in the Wall Street Journal?
- How can I get the full text of an article? I only have the abstract.
- How can I locate scholarly or peer-reviewed articles?


Loading...
